Millenium Trophy For Open Agility Shows – to see how the points are awarded please click here.
Results for Agility
December 2012
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl:4th G3 Jumping (Adams Agility Show 30/12/12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd Senior Steeplechase, 2nd Senior Steeplechase (UKA GT, 16.12.12)
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 8th ElementaryTime Fault out Agility, 4th Elementary Tunnel torment (Agility Nuts 4.11.12), 7th Elementary Jumping, 10th Elementary Speed and Power, 10th Take Your Own Line (Agility Nuts 09/12/12).
October 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd Elementary Jumping, 5th Elementary Up n Under (Agility Nuts 14/10/12).
September 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd C1-2 Jumping, 7th G1-3 Jumping, 11th G1-2 Jumping (Agility Nuts KC Open Show 8 & 9/9/12)
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl:1st G2 Agility, 1st G2 Agility & 1st G2 Jumping (Dashing Dogs, 22/23.9.12) – This wins her out of Grade 2.
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 4th Champ Gamblers (AJAXS UKA 16.9.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd G5 Agility (Gillingham 09/09/12)
August 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 1st Intro Jumping, 1st Intro Up N Under, 3rd Intro Time Fault Out (EMDAC, 24/08/12), 2nd Intro Triple A Agility, 5th Intro Steeplechase, 6th Intro Helter Skelter (EMDAC, 25/08/12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 1st Champ Jumping (UKA Hawbridge 24.08.12)
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd Elementary Agility, 8th Elementary Jumpint (Agility Nuts, 19/08/12)
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 2nd G1-3 Jumping, 3rd G1-3 Agility, 1st G1-3 Agility, 1st G1-3 Agility (TAG Agility, 17/23.08.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 6th C1-7 Agility (Pembroke by the Beach, 13.08.12)
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 2nd G1-2 Jumping, 11th C1-3 Agility, 2nd C1-2 Agility (Adams Agility, 10/12.08.12)
July 2012
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 5th C1-2 Agility, 5th G1-2 Agility, 11th C1-2 Agility (Wirral Alsation Training Society, 14/15.07.12
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 3rd Elementary Speed and Power, 4th Elementary Jumping, 7th Elementary Agility (Agility Nuts 15/07/12).
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 5th G5-7 Agility, 4th G5 Agility, 9th G5 Jumping, 8th C3-5 Agility (Tuffley, 7/8.7.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 5th G5 Agility (Lansdown Show 1.07.12).
June 2012
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 14th C1-2 Agility (Golden Valley 16.06.12)
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Elementary Give A Dog A Bone, 5th Elementary Jumping, 6th Clockwork Tunnels (Agility Nuts 16/06/12).
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 17th C5-7 Jumping & 5th G5 Jumping (Golden Valley Show, 16/17.06.12).
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 4th G1-2 Agility & 4th G1-2 Agility (Pads Agility, 2/3.6.12)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 4th Champ Agility (Phoenix UKA 26.05.12), 4th G5 Agility (Wye Valley 3.6.12)
May 2012
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl : 4th C1-2 Jumping (Adma's Agility Show 20.05.12).
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 2nd Intro Jumping, 2nd Intro Steeplechase, 4th Intro Jump & Touch, 9th Intro Agility (EMDAC 19/05/12).
April 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Introductory Steeplechase, 10th Agility, 13th Intro Jumping (EMDAC 21/04/12).
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Intro Agility, 9th Intro Jumping, 12th Intro Up N Under (EMDAC 22/04/12).
Kate Perry and Casanjay Browneyed Girl: 2nd G1 Jumping and 10th Steeplechase (Gundog Agility 26.2.12), 6th Introductory Jumping, 5th Power and Speed, 7th Up and Over (EMDAC, 22.4.12).
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd Senior Steeplechase (NADS UKA, 25.3.12), 3rd Champ Gamblers and 3rd Champ Jumping (Lydiard Park UKA, 1.4.12), 7th C4-5 Jumping & 3rd G5 Jumping (Kernow, 7/8.4.12), 8th G5 Jumping (WBSDS, 28.4.12), 19th C3-5 Jumping (Vyne 7.5.12), 3rd Senior Steeplechase (HJ UKA, 13.5.12).
March 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Elementary Up N Under, 6th Elementary Jumping, 8th Elementary Agility (Agility Nuts 11/03/12).
Februaryl 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 8th Elementary Helter Skelter (Agility Nuts 12/02/12)
January 2012
Di Coleman and Steeplehouse Inka Thyme At Ravenjais: 4th Elementary Agility, 11th Time Fault Out Jumping, 18th Elementary Jumping (Agility Nuts 08/01/12).
Kysheemy Trophy For Obedience – to see how the points are award please click here.
Results for Obedience
October 2012
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 2nd Novice (Whittlesey, 14.10.12)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa: 2nd Novice (Elm Park, 6.10.12)
September 2012
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick 1st B (Thames, 08/09/12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna AEx: 1st A (Thames, 08/09/12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna AEx: 1st A (Great Baddow 02/09//12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 1st Novice (Lichfield 02/09/12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 6th Novice (Lichfield 01/09/12)
August 2012
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 4th Novice (St Edwards, 27.08.12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna Nov Ex: 1st A (St Edwards, 27.08.12)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 5th Novice (Ditton 19/08/12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 5th Novice (Worcester 19.08.12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 5th ABC Final (Newton Heath, 12.08.12)
Serena Green and Hertarns Dr Pepper: 1st ABC Final (Newton Heath, 12.08.12)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 4th ABC Final (Newton Heath, 12.08.12)
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena B Ex: 3rd C (Woburn, 11.08.12)
July 2012
Robina Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 3rd B (Glandore, 28.07.12)
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick 2nd B (NW Kent, 22.07.12), 2nd B (Witham, 28.07.12), 5th B (Halstead, 29.07.12), 3rd B (Billingshurst, 04.08.12)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 3rd Novice and 1st Novice (NW Kent, 21/22.07.12), 5th Novice (Billingshurst, 04.08.12)
June 2012
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna NovEx: 2nd A (Warlingham 23.06.12), 6th A (SATS 24.06.12), 2nd A (Cippenham 1.7.12)
Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana: 1st A and 4th ABC (Warlingham 23.06.12)
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena B Ex: 1st ABC Warlingham 23.06.12), 3rdGuy Haigh Memorial Class (SATS 24.06.12).
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick 2nd B (Warlingham 23.06.12), 5th B (SATS 24.06.12)
Caroline Eley and Kywidden Morvenna NovEx: 3rd A (Surrey, 17.6.12)
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 5th B (Sunbury & Hanworth, 16.6.12), 3rd B (Surrey, 17.6.12)
Pat Round and Springlindi Summer Sky: 5th Beginners (Danesford, 9.6.12)
Sally Collins and Steeplehouse Gift of Thyme: 6th ABC (Darnesford 9.06.12)
Brenda Thomas and Benaaron Cressida: 7th Beginners (Petersfield, 03.06.12), 5th Beginners (Newbury 10.06.12), 1st Beginners (Winchester, 08.07.12)
Barbara McMeekin and Gilduffe Irish Yew: 4th Novice (Lisburn, 02.06.12), 4th A (Coleraine, 23.06.12)
Shirley Dunkerley and Gwenadillo Finalwish of Foxtonley: 4th Pre-Beginners (West Suffolk, 02.06.12)
May 2012
Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana:5th A(NW Kent, 22.-07.12), 6th A (Aylesbury, 26.05.12)
Marianne Van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 5th (Culverstone, 20.05.12)
Mr and Mrs R. Green Hertarns Dr. Pepper, 1st ABC Class (Southport ATC, 19.5.12)
April 2012
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 1st ABC (Ashfield 21.04.12)
February 2012
Jane Hedges Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 1st Beginners (GSD Club of the Uk – 26.02.12)
Amy Calsbeek and Onyxro Europa 4th Pre-Beginners (GSD of UK 26.02.12)