The Shirley Radburn Nationals Photos

Photos kindly taken by Miss Sarah Egginton.   Winner of Novice: Ms. R. Holt with Croftcloses Lucrative Boy   Mr C. Clelland with Necessares Sorrel 2nd in Novice     A very proud Croftcloses Lucrative Boy with his rossette   Novice 1st-4th winners  …

Read More…

1st in Novice R Holt with Croftcloses Lucrative Boy

Donascimento Santos

Donascimento Santos owned by Keith Aldred who was 2nd in the Pennine Training Area AV Working Test held on 23rd March 2014 and pictured above with his trophy after winning the Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club AV Puppy Test on 10/05/14.  …

Read More…

Nev

Bucks Area Working Test Photos

Bucks Area: Novice Winners (left to right) Judge Mr John Barnes, Judge Mr Phil Bruton, Colette Robson with Tawnywood Jollification (COM),Judge Mrs Liz Barnes,  Mrs Fran Robb 2nd with Bencholka Black Pepper At Meldorfer, Diane Heywood (COM) with Houndswood Aphrodite and Pat Bell (3rd) with Gowran Hesperis At Pallingforth.   Bucks Area: Speical Puppy (left to right) Judges: Mr John Barnes, Mr. Phil Bruton and Mrs Liz Barnes, Julie Matthews 1st with Ollersett Shining Nymph, Caroline Hewison 2nd with Donascimento Danilo and 3rd Ron Lane with Mahinda Mulberry Jenna of Sachbash.   Bucks Area: Special Veteran (left to right) Judges Mr. John Barnes and Mr Phil…

Read More…

bucksnov

CH Show Photos

BIS Line up: L/R Bitch Judge Ann Youens, BIS Sh CH Feldkirk Fashion, Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite SexNed Ch Brightmoor Kingfisher Lux June Ch and dog Judge Ray Strudwick(photo kindly supplied by Steve Magennis)   L:/R: Best Puppy In Show: Rainesgift Bide Your Time,  Best Liver In Show: Casblaidd Queen Bee At Waverton,and Best Veteran: Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans (photo kindly supplied by Steve Magennis)…

Read More…

Eastern Counties Area Working Test: 29/03/14

Winners if Novice working Test held on 29th March 2014 – photo kindly supplied by Caroline Hewison L/R: Judge Paul Egginton, Jack Robb (4th with Culmquill Magical Day at Meldorfer), Judges: Theresa and Casper Jonsen, Chris Hewison(3rd with Pepsmark Jetstream at Casblaidd) and Vivienne Gatter (2nd with Gowran Galahad)   Winners of Special Puppy Working Test and Bonnet Trophy Winner (Most promising handler/dog): photo kindly supplied by Caroline HewisonL/R: Julie Matthews (4th with Ollersett Shining Nymph), Judge Paul Egginton, Pat Bell (3rd with Gowran Hesperis at Pallingforth)Gary Ellison (1st with Ollersett Rainbow), Judge Casper Jonsen, Caroline Hewison (2nd with Venus In…

Read More…

novicewins

Open Field Trial Photographs

Last Dog’s standing Trial Winner Mr Steve Ashby and Lord Crawshaw 2nd Place Mr Andy Snow 3rd place Hillary Rosser Best Dog on a runner Liz Widdows Winners and Judges,details under results Guns Choice, Caroline Hewison’s Dog. Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd…

Read More…

Image