Southern Area Working Test Photographs

Vivenne Gatter and Gowran Galahad, Puppy winner Puppy Winners Sylvia Billinghurst and Tygwyn Hippocastanum ND/NH Winner ND/NH award winners Stephen Williams and Bencholka Black Lady Novice Winner Novice award winners Sarah Turley and Casblaidd Kaimi Open Winner Open winners and Judges…

Read More…

Image

Eastern Counties Photographs

Eastern Counties Novice Winners and Judges Highest Novice,Casper Jonsen and Heathlymn Seajay of Misticmaker Puppy Winners and Judges Adrian Phillips and Bumblyn Cohosh Most Promising Sylvia Billinghurst and Tygwyn Hippocastanum AV Novice Winner – County Down, Northern Ireland Simon Parke and Ebony Collarada of Croobcovey Winner of A/V Novice working test 17 Labs and 1 F/C….

Read More…

Image

New gallery photograph

Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd ‘TARN’  Tarn with The Sybil Buckley Memorial Trophy                     Dog with most points from Trials and Tests in PTA area 2011                     The NEFRA Ceilidh Cup Best Working Dog 2011                      The FRS Pewcroft Trophy most points in Trials and Champ, Shows …

Read More…

Image

Edenbridge Photographs

The day involved six F/C,Labs,Goldens and spaniels one of each in 6 teams,the Flatcoats had 3 Dogs in the top 5 Rob Willatts was top dog until the last Lab went and just beat him.  The Flatcoat Team Laura Gwillam,Rob Willatts,Sarah Turley                    Lyn Masteroni,Andy Snow and Pat Dingemans The stars of the day…

Read More…

Edenbridge Team

Inter Area Final 2011

Team Photographs Winning Team from the SW Area with the Judges and Brian TwiggerMo Sweet, Charlotte Wear (Captain), Richard McHowat and Helen Ford Runners Up from the Wessex AreaKeith Manley, Rob Willatt (Captain), Peter Leyden and Stephen Williams Cotswold Team (3rd)Phil Bruton, Christine Robertson, Nicki Wellfair and Liz Widdows NEFRA team (4th)Keith Aldred, Caroline Hewison, Chris Hewison (Captain) and Gary Ellison Judges and Brian Twigger Chris Player’s winning Novice Dog Lyn Masteroni and Puppy Winner…

Read More…

Image

Southern Area Working Test Photographs

Open Test Winners and Judges   Open Winners and Judges Mr Graham Stanley                     and Mrs Irene Neeve Open Winner   Robert Willatts and Gowran Indigo Extra Novice Winners and Judges   Novice Winner Helen Smith and Ripplethorpe Tolley at Bengholka Puppy Winners Puppy Winner Frann Robb and Bencholka Black Pepper at Meldorfer Novice Dog Novice Handler Winners Novice Dog Novice Handler Winner Jackie Thomas and Tygwyn Ulmus Glabra More Photographs can be seen at www.countrysideimages.co.uk…

Read More…

southern open winners2011

Midlands Working Test Photographs

Special Puppy Winners Robb's Bencholka Black Pepper at Meldorfor                   Yates Mendip Willow of Clairwy                  Hewisons Pepsmark Jet Stream at Casblaidd Special Veteran Winners   Wood's Cumberwood Cracka (11 yrs)                    Rees Eskwinds Beyond the Moon (9yrs)…

Read More…

Special Puppy

South West Working Test Photographs

Runoff for 4th and CoM in Open,(Anna Yates and Steve Ashby) Jacqueline Hitchen (Keveral Flyakyte of Warrenscope)2nd in AV ND/NH Stephen Williams (Benchollka Black Lady Kara) 2nd in Puppy Anne Sparks (Lenyam Martin of Churchwood) 2nd and top Novice Dog Pete Leydon(gowranFlavia and Gowran Willow Charcoal) 2nd in Novice and Open Steve Ashby (Trioaks Macey from Tunnelwood and Houndswood Cedar of Tunnelwood)!st and Com in Open Richard McHowat (Retradax Oberson) Presented with his SDC Caroline Hewison (Harvest Moon of Casblaidd and Maddistream Indiugo Jack) 3rd in Open and also presented with her SDC Nicki Welfair (Trephilip River Alchemist) 1st in…

Read More…

Image

Eastern Counties Working Test Photographs

Novice winners Novice Winner    Lynne Mastroianni and Tygwyn Tawny Porthos Puppy Winner,J.   J. Vassbotn and Almanze Bag Lady Puppy winner (under 18 months)   Stephen Williams and Bencholka Black Lady Kara Most promising Novice not in the awards   Sylvia Billinghurst andTygwyn Hippocastanum…

Read More…

eastern counties novice