Joint FCR Ch Show 2014

The Joint FCR Championship Show was held on Sunday 11th May 2014 at The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh, Warwickshire.  NEFRA hosted the joint show this year and a full set of results will shortly be available on their website.   Judges: Mrs Chris Murray (Dogs), Mr Brian Izzard (Bitches) DOG CC AND BEST IN SHOWBYEWAYS BE MY GUEST RESERVE DOG CCELMSTOCK THYME TO DREAM BITCH CC & RESERVE BIS & BEST OPOSITE SEXISLSTROM TORRACHILTY JW RESERVE BITCH CCSH CH DOWNSTREAM POETIC LICENCE BEST PUPPY BITCH AND BEST PUPPYBLACKTOFT BURLESQUE BEST VETERAN BITCH AND BEST VETERAN IN SHOWELMSTOCK WHISPERING THYME BEST…

Read More…

FCR Club of Scotland Ch Show 2014

The Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland held their Championship Show on Saturday 19th April 2014, brief results are below but a full set can be found by visiting their website. Judges: Mrs R. Bellamy (Dogs) and Mrs V. Bowen (Bitches) BEST IN SHOW AND BITCH CCSH CH STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND DOG CCGLENDARUEL SEE THE STARS WITH PAJANBECK RESERVE BITCH CCMONTEGRINO MYSTIC MEG BY CANDIDACASA RESERVE DOG CCSH CH LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT BEST VETERAN IN SHOWSH CH RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERRY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW BEST PUPPYRAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME…

Read More…

FCRS Championship/Open Show 2014

To view the results for the Societys shows please click on the green highlighted areas.  Great care has been taken to produce these results but mistakes do happen and if you  should see an error  please email Sue Goodman on: [email protected], thank you.   (please do not telephone ).   FCRS Championship Show held on Sunday 6th April 2014 FCRS Open Show – 14th June 2014   …

Read More…

Crufts 2014

Please Click here for a brief list of results, full details can be found on the Fossedata web site.  Congratulations to all winners and Ms. Anderson whose Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion was Best of Breed and Gundog Group 3….

Read More…

Championship Show Results 2014

Boston – 10th January 2014Manchester – 20th January 2014Welks – 26th April 2014National Dog Show – 10th May 2014SKC – 18th May 2014Bath14 – 24th May 2014Southern Counties – 30th May 2014Three Counties – 8th June 2014Border Union – 15th June 2014Blackpool & District Canine Society – 21st June 2014Windsor – 29th June 2014East of England – 4th July 2014 Leeds – 25th July 2014 Paignton – 2nd August 2014National Gundog Association – 3rd August 2014Bournemouth Canine Assoc. – 11th August 2014United Retriever Club – 13th August 2014Welsh Kennel Club – 17th August 2014Scottish Kennel Club – 23rd August 2014City of Birmingham Canine Association – 31st August 2014Richmond – 7th…

Read More…

Championship Show Results 2013

A full set of result for any of the Championship Shows listed below can either be found on Fossedata or the Higham Press web sites, the links are on our Links page.  Please click on the name of the show you wish to see the results for. LKA – 14th December 2013Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland – 9th November 2013Midland Counties Canine Society – 27th October 2013Gundog of Society of Wales – 16th October 2013South Wales Kennel Assoc. -11th October 2013Belfast Dog Show – 28th September 2013Driffield Agricultural Society – 20th September 2013Darlington Ch Show – 15th September 2013Richmond Ch…

Read More…

Crufts 2013

CRUFTS 2013Saturday 9th March 2013Dog Judge: Miss S. E. F. Whittaker; Bitch Judge: Miss B. A. Johnson    BEST OF BREED AND BEST DOGLLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT(Owner Mrs R. Brady)    BITCH CCFRITZIE VOM WILDFOERSTERSEE (ATC APOO428DEU)(Owner Ms A. V. Schmidt) BEST PUPPY STRANFAER ELLAIDHOO (Owner Mrs Gail Jones)   RESERVE DOG CC SEU(U) CH CACI'S SPRRY I'M TAKEN (ATC APOO 755SWE)(Owner Ms C Ostman) RESERVE BITCH CCSH CH BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW(Owners Mr and Mrs B. Jones)     A full list of results can be found by visiting the Fosse Data web site via the link…

Read More…

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland Ch Show 2013

A full list of results can be found on the Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotlands website. http://www.flatcoat-scotland.com/   Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland Breed Championship Showheld on Sunday 20th April 2013 Judges: Dogs – Mrs Jenny Morgan (Wolfhill)Bitches – Miss Christabel Holmes (Candidacasa)Junior Handling – Ms. S. Stevenson (Steelriver)Best In Show, Reserve Best In Show, Best Puppy In Show and Brace – Mrs Jill Saville (Fossdyke)   BEST OF BREEDRAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERRY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW BEST PUPPY IN BREEDMONTEGRINO TOM THUMB FOR RAINESGIFT   Dog CC Rainesgift Huckleyberry Finn to Lizzlog JW – Miss H. S. Walker          …

Read More…

Joint FCR Championship Show 2013

To view the results of the Joint FCR Championship Show held on Saturday 19th October 2013 please click here, and to view a full set of results follow the link below.  Click on the “Show Results” heading in the left of the page and then on the first option for  show results 19th October 2013.   http://www.flatcoat-scotland.com/…

Read More…

CC Winners and Group Placings 2012

CC WINERS 2012   From: 1 January 2012 to 16th December  2012             OWNERS NAME OF DOG/BITCH NO. CC's   Ms. K. Anderson Sh Ch Feldkirk Fashion (B) 13   Ms K. Anderson Sh Ch Ballyriver Blake (D) 6   Ms Stephenson Sh Ch Torrweaving Best Mate of Falahall (D) 5   Miss Warrington Sh Ch Woodavens Water Archer JW (D) 3   Dalziel-Scott & Scott Sh Ch Branchalwood Daer Water (D) 3   Mr and Mrs B. Jones Sh Ch Benvellyn Cape Grace JW (B) 3   Miss B. Johnson Sh Ch Downstream Poetic…

Read More…

NEFRA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

NORTHERN ENGLAND FLATCOATED RETRIVER ASSOCIATION5TH BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW Held on Sunday 4th November 2012 Judges: Dogs: Mrs V. E. Orme (Elmstock)Bitches: Mr P. E. Forster (Wizardwood)Referee: Mr R. I. S. Ashcroft (Keepersway)     BEST IN SHOWRAINESGIFT OVER THE MOON JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOWSH CH BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW BEST OPPOSITE SEX SH CH BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW BEST PUPPY IN SHOWLUSSAC STARLIGHT BEST VETERAN, BEST WORKING  AND BEST LIVER IN SHOWHARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD   DOG CC RAINESGIFT OVER THE MOON JW – Mrs H. Tomlinson   (Castlerock Magic Charm of Graylswater x Rainesgift Renn With Kilbourne) RES…

Read More…

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland Championship Show 2012

FLATCOATED RETRIEVER CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWSATURDAY 21ST APRIL 2012JUDGES: DOGS – MRS ROSEMARY TALBOT (HERONSFLIGHT); BITCHES – MRS CARINA OSTMAN (SWEDEN)BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: MISS F. McKINLAY BEST OF BREED STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW BEST PUPPY IN SHOW MONTEGRINO NOBLE NELSON   DOG CC: SH CH BALLYRIVER BLAKE – Miss K. Anderson RESERVE DOG CC: BRANCHALWOOD BENRIOCH AT LINDISFARNE – B. A. & E. Hills BEST PUPPY DOG AND BEST PUPPY IN BREED: MONTEGRINO NOBLE NELSON – Mr J S and Mrs H A Sawers BEST OF BREED AND BITCH CC: STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW – Miss S. Stevenson RESERVE BITCH…

Read More…

Joint Championship Show 2012

The 4th Joint Flatcoated Retriever Clubs' Championship show was held today, Sunday 21st October 2012, at the Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire. The Judges were: Dogs – Mrs Yvonne Jaussi (Switzerland) and Bitches – Miss Sandra Stevenson.    BEST IN SHOWSH CH BENVELLYN  CAPE GRACE JW RESERVE BEST IN SHOWLLANTRUSSA LADY MYFANWY BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOWROTHERFIELD CALL ME SIR  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ONYXRO ELECTRA BEST VETERAN IN SHOWSH CH WITHYBED BLUE JEANS BEST LIVER IN SHOWGEMSWIN SON OF A PREACHER MAN WITH CANDIDACASA JW BEST BREEDER IN SHOWMS BECKY JOHNSON   If you have a catalogue and…

Read More…

Championship Show Results 2012

FULL RESULTS FOR ALL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS CAN BE FOUND ON EITHER HIGHAM PRESS R FOSSE DATA's WEBSITES (available via Links Section on Main Menu)       LKA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW Sunday 16th December 2012Judge: Mrs Jackie Lane     BEST OF BREED AND GUNDOG GROUP 3SH CH BALLYRIVER BLAKE BEST VETERAN IN BREEDSH CH PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE BEST PUPPY IN BREEDFLATHAM'S GAODE DELBAX FROM CASTLEROCK         DOG CC SH CH BALLYRIVER BLAKE – Ms K. Anderson (Sh Ch Covenstead Ambassador (Imp) X Rosy Beauty) RES DOG  CC CASTLEROCK STORMY KNIGHT OVER HEATHERIDGE JW Sh CM…

Read More…

CRUFTS 2012 – Results

CRUFTS 2012Friday 9th March 2012 BOB: SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION BEST PUPPY IN BREED: MARSALLAND OVER AND OUT   DOG CC: SWED CH TORPEDOS WOODOO MAGIC (ATC  AM00729SWE)  (Miss Mallorys Love Affair x SV CH Torpedos Fig Tree Bay : Owner  Mrs Lundeklev :  Breeder Mrs Kristina Olsson) RES DOG  CC: CH/IR/INTUCH/FINUCH/NUCH/SUCH ALMANZA YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND WW 09 EURW09 SW 07 (ATC AH00481NOR)(FIU/SU/NUCH/POL CH Almanza Far and Flyg x SU CH  Almanza Make A Wish : Owner Mrs. J. Vassbotn : Breeder Ragnild Ulin & Susanne Karlstrom) BEST PUPPY DOG: MARSALLAND OVER AND OUT (Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm…

Read More…

FCRS Show Results 2012

THE FLATCOATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY OPEN SHOWVENUE: TOMLINSONS SHOW HALL, MARKFIELD CANINE CENTRESATURDAY 2ND JUNE 2012BREED JUDGE: MRS JAN EGGINTON (PAJANBECK), OBEDIENCE: MRS SALLY COLLINS (STEEPLEHOUSE)JUNIOR HANDLING & BRACE  : MRS GEMMA JACOBS  BEST IN SHOW:                   BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW                                             Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW ShCM                                               Mr Ashcroft & Miss L. LongBEST OPPOSITE SEX:         WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW                                               Miss D. Warrington BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:       ONYXRO MENSA                                              Mr & Mrs & Miss C. Mangham          BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:   HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD                                              Mr and Mrs C. Hewison BEST DOG:                          WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW                                              Miss…

Read More…

FCRS Shows Results

Open ShowSunday 2nd October 2011 Breed Judges: Dogs: Mrs J. P. Gill Davies/Bitches: Mrs E. WhitttakerObedience Mr. R. AllenJunior Handling: Miss Louise Jones Best In Show: Mr and Mrs Pendletons Goldingale Winter RoseReserve BIS, BOS and Best Dog:  Ms. S. Pingrees' Castlerock Stormy Knight Over Heatheridge JWBest Puppy In Show: Miss C and Mrs L. Wells' Gemswin Lily The PinkBest Veteran In Show: Miss R. Davies Withybed New Yorker At HarlistreamReserve Best Dog: Mr and Mrs Broadbent's Blackshyne Super Trooper JW ShCMReserve Best Bitch: Ms. D. Hall's Ghilgrange Magic Maiden JWBest Puppy Dog: Mr and Mrs Broadbent's Hallbent October ToccataBest Liver…

Read More…

*CRUFTS*

Thursday, 10th March, 2011 Judges         Dogs: Mr B Izzard            Bitches: Mrs M TannerReferee: Dr R James **BEST IN SHOW** SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN Dog CC and Group One: Irvine's Sh Ch Vbos the KentuckianRes Dog CC: Bott's Levelmoor Woodwardia at Maseloch Bitch CC: Goodman's Beanit Molly Malone JWRes Bitch CC: Osborne-Brown's Benvellyn Aqua of PerrymelBest Puppy: Warrington's Woodavens Waterfall Wind Please click http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/breed.asp for the full results.  The Kentuckian's win today makes it three out of three Group Ones this year – an amazing achievement….

Read More…

Championship Show Results 2011

Manchester Championship Show 2012 – Sunday 22nd January 2012Judge: Jenny Miller BEST OF BREEDSH CH FELDKIRK FASHION BEST PUPPY IN BREEDLIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK Dog CC: Mrs L. Strudwick's Branchalwood Balmenach For Burpham JW Sh CmRes. Dog CC: Mr. Allen and Mrs H. Moors Sh Ch Woodavens Crackerjack JWBitch CC: Ms. K. Andersons' Sh Ch Feldkirk FashionRes. Bitch CC: Miss K. Holland and Miss A. Webster's Calzeat Cwite A Catch At Flatcharm (Imp)Best Puppy: Miss H. Walker's Lizzlog Kiss Me QuickBest Veteran: Mrs A. Kilminster's Sh Ch Withybed Blue Jeans  Boston & District Canine Society Championship Show  – Friday 6th January 2012Judge…

Read More…

FCRS Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW Saturday, 4th April   Judges Dogs: Miss L Jones   Bitches: Mrs A Kilminster Referee: Mrs H Wilson Junior Handling: Mr B Izzard     BEST IN SHOW Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian   RESERVE BEST IN SHOW and BEST OPPOSITE SEX Gemswin Take a Chance on Me JW   BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Stranfaer Lucy Locket   BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Gemswin Take a Chance on Me JW   BEST LIVER IN SHOW Gemswin Son of a Precher Man with Candidacasa   BEST BREEDER IN SHOW Mrs M Dalziel-Scott and Mr J Scott     Dog CC: Irvine's…

Read More…