Judge: Mr R Allen Dog CC : WINTON Mrs H K Sh Ch Braidwynn Bonnington JWRes Dog CC : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At RiverglideBitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Sh Ch Levelmoor Lanosa of SeaheartRes Bitch CC : JONES Mr & Mrs B Benvellyn Cape Reed Warbler JWBest Puppy : WINTON Mrs H K Gwenadillo Final Fling At Braidwynn BEST OF BREED : WINTON Mrs H K Sh Ch Braidwynn Bonnington JW…
Show Results 2007
Gundog Breeds Ass of Scotland
Venue: Highland Hall, Ingliston, Nr Edinburgh Date: 10th November 2007 Judge(s) Mrs Freda Marshall DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC SH CH VBOS THE TYCOON JW ShCM (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM) BCC SHCH LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS SMITHERMAN) RBCC CONTAR CELTIC MYTH OF GLOI (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS) BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) BP WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK (MRS J H & MR R MOORS & ALLEN) …
Midland Counties Show 07
Venue: The New Bingley Hall, County Showground, Stafford Date: 25th – 28th October 2007 Judge(s) Mrs S Oxford DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERY FINN TO LIZZLOG (MISS H S WALKER) BCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS) RBCC CASTLEROCK MAGIC MOMENT JW (MRS D BROOKS) BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) BP GLOI DUBH ANDRASTA (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)…
Gundog Society Of Wales 07
Venue: Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs WR13 6NW Date: 17th October 2007 Judge(s) Mrs Carole Coode DCC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK) RDCC EMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S PARRY) BCC CH DOWNSTREAM DESTINY'S CHILD JW (MS B JOHNSON) RBCC IRISH MOLLY OF CAPELDEWI (IMP) (S CANDLER) BOB BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK) BP BUCKLEYHILL STARCHASER (MR I M & MRS H J BUCKLEY)…
Flat Coated Retriever Society Open Show Oct 07
Judges: Miss N. Colson ( dogs) Mr R. Ross ( Bitches) Best In Show & Best Liver in Show Warrens Belsud Brown Ace Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex Jones Madison Rose Orchid For Braemist Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show Warringtons Woodhavens Water Soldier JW Reserve Best Bitch Jones Rainesgift The Dawn Chorus Best Puppy in Show Stibbe Willis Braemist Brenna by Madison Best Veteran in Show Showells Cleovine Double Silk Obedience Winners : Beginners & Novice Rogers Boldgold Balach Junior Handling winners : Melissa & Perry Osbourne Brown Brace Winner: Romeo Diestes…
Belfast 07
Venue: The kings Hall Complex, Balmoral, Belfast, BT9 6GW Date: 29th – 30th September 2007 Judge(s) Mrs Mary Ward DCC EMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S PARRY) RDCC SH CH BRANCHALWOOD STRATHYBAY JW (MRS M & MR J L DALZIEL-SCOTT & SCOTT) BCC CH DOWNSTREAM DESTINY'S CHILD JW (MS B JOHNSON) RBCC FORDINGHAM CHORUS GIRL OF KISSOCK (MISS M LEACH) BOB CH DOWNSTREAM DESTINY'S CHILD JW (MS B JOHNSON) & Group 3! BP KISSOCK WIT N WISDOM (MISS M LEACH)…
Driffield 07
Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Anne Danabie Dog CC : HARRISON Mr E Madison ReedmaceRes Dog CC : IRVINE Mr J M Sh Ch Vbos the KentuckianBitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of SeaheartRes Bitch CC : DAVIES Mr W L & Mrs C A Colona StrathblaneBest Puppy : LEACH Miss M Kissock Wit n WisdomBest Veteran : BEST OF BREED : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart…
Darlington 07
Judge: Mr Colin MacKay Dog CC : IRVINE Mr J M Sh Ch Vbos the KentuckianRes Dog CC : WRIGHT Mrs D M Lakemere Moonlight Shadow JWBitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWRes Bitch CC : SMITHERMAN, Miss G & SMITHERMAN Mr P & Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa Of SeaheartBest Puppy : WINTON Mrs H K Gwenadillo Final Fling At BraidwynnBest Veteran : GEOGHEGAN Mrs E C Eskmill Ovation for Fenfleet JW Sh.CMBEST OF BREED & Group 2 : IRVINE Mr J M Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian…
Richmond Ch Show 2007
Judge: Mrs Pauline Cole (Kysheemy) Dog CC : RUDKIN Mrs J K & J M Branchalwood Lugarwater At KenjoRes Dog CC : KILMINSTER Mrs A R Withybed Drummer JWBitch CC : BIRD Mrs J A Shiredale Water Music JWRes Bitch CC : FORSTER Mr & Mrs P E Wizardwood Tawny TyneBest Puppy : STIBBE-WILLIS Mrs V Braemist Brenna By Madison BEST OF BREED : BIRD Mrs J A Shiredale Water Music JW…
Birmingham National 07
Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson Dog CC : HUTCHISON, B, HOLMES, C & PATMORE, D Mesdames Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)Res Dog CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss & The Late Mrs M Benvellyn Nephrite Jade of SeaheartBitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of SeaheartRes Bitch CC : DANABIE Mrs E A Sh Ch Steelriver Desert Wind From LinfernidhBest Puppy : WINTON Mrs H K Gwenadillo Final Fling At Braidwynn BEST OF BREED : HUTCHISON, B, HOLMES, C & PATMORE, D Mesdames Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)…
SKC Aug 07
Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh Date: 25th- 26th August 2007 Judge(s) Mrs F A Somerfield DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS) BCC SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE) RBCC GWENADILLO CHRISTMAS WISH JW (MISS J CALVERLEY) BOB SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE) BP LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)…
Welsh Kennel Club 07
Judge: Mrs S Kearton Dog CC : BRYANT Mr M Telsmoss TresselRes Dog CC : JONES Miss L Braemist CarlyonBitch CC and Best Of Breed: 8212 MILLBANK Mr R A & Mrs M Sh Ch Brightstart Morning Glory Of Larksdown JWRes Bitch CC : FISHER Mr E & Mrs Shiredale Lady Of The Lake At SawbrooksBest Puppy : JONES Miss L Braemist Ocean Kestrel…
Bournemouth 07
Judge: Mrs B Phillips Dog CC : WEST Mrs S A Downstream Double FirstRes Dog CC : YOUENS Mrs A Taranbeck Phynns Lad At RiverglideBitch CC : SAXTON Mr D W & Mrs Y Benaaron Gift From AtlantisRes Bitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWBest Puppy : JONES Miss L Braemist Ocean KestrelBest Veteran : BEST OF BREED : WEST Mrs S A Downstream Double First…
United Retriever Champ Show 07
Venue: The Wye Hall, Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire Date: 8th August 2007 Judge(s) Mrs J Donnelly (D) Mrs A R Kilminster (B) DCC & Best In Show SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC CH WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON) BCC LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART winning her 3rd CC(MISS, MR P AND THE LATE MRS SMITHERMAN) RBCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS) BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) BP & R.Best Puppy in Show BENVELLYN…
National Gundog 07
Venue: Three Counties Agricultural Society Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire Date: 4th August 2007 Judge(s) Mrs J Showell (D) Mrs A Brook (B) DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC EMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S PARRY) BCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS) RBCC ONYXRO CAPELLA (MR M W & MRS M G, MISS C MANGHAM) BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) and Reserve Best In Show BP BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE (MR & MRS B JONES)and Best Puppy in Show…
Leeds 07
Leeds 2007 Retriever (Flat Coated) Judge: Mrs M E Hathaway Dog CC : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At RiverglideRes Dog CC : WHITMORE Mrs C & Mr T Gwenadillo Highland Lad At ClearfieldBitch CC : ROSS Mr R & Mrs S M Sh Ch Islstrom FarrantaRes Bitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWBest Puppy : LAIRD Mr A & Mrs A Benvellyn Cape Columbard Of Daicheil BEST OF BREED : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide…
East of England 07
Venue: East of England Showground, Peterborough Date: 17th – 19th July 2007 Judge(s) Mr Harry Nelson DCC SH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF) RDCC GOLDINGALE MY CHOISE FOR HOPEVALLEY SHCM (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE) BCC BENVELLYN OPAL JW (MR & MRS B JONES) RBCC CH DEEP RIVER WALK OF DOWNSTREAM (MS B JOHNSON) BOB SH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF) BP BENVELLYN CAPE COLUMBARD OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)…
Paignton 07
Judge : Mr Keith Young Dog CC : STRUDWICK Mrs L M Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CMRes Dog CC : WOOLNER Mr C J Telsmoss Mattias JW Sh.CMBitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWRes Bitch CC : MILLBANK Mr R A & Mrs M Sh Ch Brightstart Morning Glory of Larksdown JWBest Puppy : MOON Mrs T J & Mr R J Llantrussa Waterloo BEST OF BREED : STRUDWICK Mrs L M Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CM…
South Wales 07
Venue: Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham, RG18 9QZ Date: 5th – 8th July 2007 Judge Mrs Anne Webster DCC TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS) RDCC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK) BCC ARICDELL CARMEN (MS C YOUNG) RBCC LLANTRUSSA RAISIN PIE (MISS C AFSETH) BOB TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS) BP KITESNEST TAURUS RANGER FOR FENFLEET (MRS E C GEOGHEGAN…
Windsor 07
Windsor 2007 Retriever (Flat Coated) Judge: Mrs E A Dawson Dog CC : PARRY Mrs L Emacote Black Magic JW Res Dog CC : PINGREE Ms S Sh Ch Elmstock Everlasting Flame at Heatheridge JW Bitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart Res Bitch CC : JONES Mrs D M Sh Ch Parsifal Paper Moon Best Puppy : JONES Mr & Mrs B Benvellyn Cape Grace Best Veteran : JONES Mrs D M Sh Ch Parsifal Paper Moon BEST OF BREED : PARRY Mrs L Emacote Black Magic JW…
Blackpool Ch Show 07
Venue: Crown Fields, Westby, Nr Blackpool Date: 22nd – 24th June 2007 Judge(s) Mr Jim Irvine DCC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK) RDCC CLANDRIFT DARK LEGEND JW (MRS S M HENESEY) BCC LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN) RBCC SH CH STEELRIVER SUMMER WINDS JW (MISS S STEVENSON) BOB LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN) BP LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY…
Crufts 07
March 8th 2007 Judges : Mrs Brenda Hutchinson ( Dogs) Mrs Val Jones ( Bitches) Dog CC, Best of Breed and Best Gundog : Sandens Int Ch Almanza Far and Flyg RDCC : Irvines Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian BCC : Tanners Ch Downstream Revisited To Tacumshin RBCC :Dalziel-Scott & Scotts Sh Ch Branchalwood Aylansula JW Best Puppy : Tanners Tacumshin Island Lady…
FCRS Open Show 9th June 07
Flatcoated Retriever Society Open 9th June 2007Dog Judge – Miss Gemma Knight (Gemswin) Bitch Judge – Miss Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve) Best Dog & Best In ShowMadison Reedmace (Mr E Harrison) Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show Torrweaving Merryman at Maseloch JW (Mr ITR & Mrs M Bott) Best Bitch, Best Opposite of Sex & Best Veteran In ShowCH Deep River Walk at Downstream (Ms B Johnson) Reserve Best BitchCapworth Solitaire (Mrs KJ Pritchard) Best Liver In ShowVaringo Earl of Surrey at Lineover (Mr LB & Mrs EA Nicholls) Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In ShowSteeplehouse Seek The…
FCRS Championship Show 07
Judges: Mrs M. Scott ( Dogs) Ms B. Johnson ( Bitches) Dcc and Best in in Show Irvines Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian Rcc Harrisons Madison Reedmace Bcc Jones Parsifal Paper Moon Rcc Youngs Aricdell Carmen Best Puppy in Show Ross's Islstrom Quillan Best Veteran in Show Birds Sh Ch Shiredale Vanity Fair …
Three Counties 07
Judge/s:Mr R A Millbank Dog CC and BOB: IRVINE'S SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN Res Dog CC: STRUDVVICK'S BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW ShCM Bitch CC: JOHNSON'S DOWNSTREAM REVIVAL JW Res Bitch CC: MOXEY'S DYMEXE PRIDE N JOY Best Puppy: JONES' BRAEMIST OCEAN KESTREL …