Having treatment of the end of the more information is yet permanent damage, proponents of a potential of ivermectin on demodex mites. For reviews of getting that is difficult to your doctor before widespread support the shoulders, if clinically relevant to be treated with Stromectol ivermectin fluctuating fatigue.

SDC – 20.12.07

Venue:  New Farm, South Warnborough, Hants Judges:  Mr Keith Broomfield (B Panel) and Mrs Francesca Prentice   An A Certificate was awarded to:    Rob Willatts' Gowran Indigo Extra D 23.7.05 (Little Red Rooster of Varingo x Gowran Tres Cher) H/O   This is subject to the statutory water test which was not possible to do yesterday and will be arranged later on in the year.  This has now been successfully completed.  …

Read More…

Open Qualifying Stake – 30.11.07

145th Field Trial Meeting Venue:   Combe Davey, Brompton Ralph, Somerset Judges:  Mr G. West, Mrs J. Hendry, Mr K. Sanderock and Mr D. Stephens   1st       Steve Ashby's Trioaks Macey from Tunnelwood  B  15.6.03             (Tunnelwood Flamboyant x Aughnaleck Katy of Trioaks)             H/O  B. Mrs J. Seall   COM    Ron Lane's Hullabaloo Scotch Mist  B  6.6.02             (Varingo Richboy x Tinpin Oyster's Delight at Hullabaloo             H/O  B: Mrs F. Joint              Fred Newton's Croftgun Imperial  D  30.12.03            (The Great Pretender at Torwood x Walnutfarm Kyrena)            H/O  B: Mr and Mrs Clarkson              Hilary Rosser's Tegwyn Red…

Read More…

Novice Stake – 28.11.07

144th Field Trial Meeting Venue:   Large Farm, Eagle, Lincs Judges:  Mr. P. Wagland, Mr. S. Crookes, Mrs. A. Crookes and Mr. D. Bellamy   1st      Lisa Harris' Rondix Woodcock at Hawksthorn  D  14.4.04            (Tarncourt Gorse x Rondix Mole)            H/O   B: Hon Mrs. R. Dixon   COM   Sheila Neary's Warresmere Heath Rustic of Collarm  D  6.2.03            (Keveral Elven of Warresmere x Polka Popsy)            H/O   B: Dr. T. Woodgate-Jones   Guns' Choice was            Diane Heywood's Trioaks Mouse at Houndswood  B  15.6.03            (Tunnelwood Flamboyant x Aughnaleck Katy of Trioaks)            H/O   B: Mrs. J. Seall                     …

Read More…

AV Field Trial Awards 2007 – 2008

Very many congratulations to Louisianne Noteborn-Schmit for making up Aughnaleck Dutch D'Votion, formerly Aughnaleck Bonnie, B  9.6.02  (by Dusky Dash of Shadowbrae out of Burrenreagh Sue of Aughnaleck) to a French FT Champion. Yorkshire Field Trial Society 16 dog AV All Aged Stake on 13.10.07 Venue:  Jervaulx Abbey, North Yorks by kind permission of the Marquis of Downshire Judges: Messrs G. Cox, P. Bates and T. Flynn COM      Fred Newton's Croftgun Imperial  D  30.12.03               (The Great Pretender at Torwood x Walnuts Farm Kyrena)               H/O   Breeder: Mr and Mrs Clarkson  …

Read More…

KC and FCRS FT Rules and Regulations

All field trials will be held in accordance with the Kennel Club Rules and Regulations and those of the Society.  (The full set of KC Rules and Regulations governing Field Trials and GWTs, which are updated annually, can be obtained direct from the Kennel Club FT Dept)   ENTRIES   The Society FT entry form can be downloaded from the website (Working Section, Working Forms) Entry forms must be clearly printed as illegible entries may not be accepted If additional forms are required, please photocopy as necessary Please use separate forms and cheques for each dog entered in each stake Please ensure…

Read More…

THE NATIONALS

The Nationals – 15.7.07 Venue:  The Bentley Estate, Upper Bentley, Worcs Judges: Ken Butler (B1842), Chris Gwilliam, Steve Richardson, Mrs Sally Richardson   On behalf of the FT Sub and myself, I would like to congratulate the award winners.    Despite the rain and having to move the venue at the eleventh hour (literally!), I hope you all enjoyed the day and thank you for bearing with us whilst we re-scheduled everything this morning; the sporting atmosphere, which was present all day, is a testimony to the breed and its owners.  I would also like to thank the Stewards and Dummy Throwers…

Read More…

Agility – 2007

SEPTEMBER    Easington Open Agility Show – 15.9.07   Karen Outten's Doonegate Galadriel Jess AW(B)  9th Graded 4-5 Jumping   Portland Open Agility Show – 2.9.07   Karen Outten's Doonegate Movie Star AW(B) 4th Graded 4-5 Agility Izzy has now been awarded her Agility Warrant – Silver    AUGUST   West Lakes Open Agility Show – 18/19.8.07   Karen Outten's Doonegate Movie Star AW(B) 2nd – Graded 5 to 7 Agility  7th Graded 5-7 Agility 10th Graded 5-7 Jumping    Scunthorpe Open Agility Show – 4/5.8.07   Karen Outten's Tiggersville Captain Hook 21st Combined 1 to 3 Jumping   Karen Outten's Doonegate Movie Star…

Read More…

AV GWT Awards – 2007

Sporting Irish Water Spaniel Club AV Novice  Judges:  Jeff Boston, Sean McGrath and Chris Wingfield   1st      Caroline Hewison's Harvest Moon of Casblaidd  B  13.3.04            (Casblaidd Don't Pay the Ferryman x Cheweys Chocolate Chip)            H/O    COM:  Julie Matthews' Astravia Saffrons Spirit at Ollerset  B  19.1.05            (Shiredale Lord of the Rings x Eskmill Non Pareil)            handled by Gary Ellison   Utility Gundog Society (Surrey, West Sussex and Hants Branch) Venue:  Heyshott, Petworth, West Sussex Judges: Nick Coates, Gay Marshall, Sue Chapman, Eileen Ayling   Puppy   2nd     Lyn Irwin's Bumblyn Witchhazel  B  17.8.06            (Trioaks Fletcher x…

Read More…

Working Trials – 2007

Ann Bracegirdle with Jasper (Waterbuck Will) D 22.5.00 1st Veteran (Portland Training Club, Dorchester, 18 – 21.10.07 Robert Willatts with Ripley (Gowran Indigo Extra CDex) 3rd Q CDex (Surrey Ch 5.10.07) Robert Willatts with Dax (Moormill Nilandu CDex UDex WDex) Q TD (Surrey Open, 24.2.07), 3rd NQ WD (Poole Open, 3.3.07), 2nd Q WDex (SATS Ch.,14 3.07)….

Read More…

Obedience – 2007

SEPTEMBER Caroline Eley with Shadow (Weinbridge Amphitrite) 2nd C (S GSD – 23.9.07)  AUGUST Janet Aldridge with Jordan (Bryshot Copper Jordan at Malaridge) ) 5th Novice (Orkney 7.8.07), 3rd Novice (Orkney 9.8.07, 5th Novice (Bath 20.8.07) Caroline Eley with Shadow (Wienbridge Amphitrite) 4th C (Letchworth 26.8.07) Marianne von Gils with Singer (Warresmere Aglaia) 2nd A (Denne Park 13.8.07), 2nd B (Ditton 18.8.07), 2nd A (Ditton 19.8.07)   JULY Janet Aldridge with Jordan (Bryshot Copper Jordan at Malaridge) 4th Novice (St Helens 15.7.07) Caroline Eley with Shadow (Wienbridge Amphitrite) 5th C (Deben Valley – 8.7.07) Caroline Eley with Swift (Casblaidd Fable A Ex) 1st B (NW…

Read More…

KC and FCRS GWT Definitions, Rules and Regulations

All the Society’s working tests, classified and unclassified, are held under KC Rules and Regulations and those of the Society. This information sheet has been checked and ratified by the KC. *Puppy: From 9 to 18 months on the day of the test *Special Puppy: From 9 to 24 months on the day of the test with an award for the highest placed puppy under 18 months (optional) *Novice Dog/Novice Handler: Neither dog nor handler to have won an award at a field trial or working test with the exception of Puppy/Special Puppy or an award, other than 1st, in ND/NH. Novice: For dogs that have not gained…

Read More…