AGILITY
January
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 13th AC Biathlon (Agility Section) (30.1.10)
February
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 10th G1 – 7 Steeplechase (Gundog Agility Show – 14.2.10; 9th C1 – 3 Steeplechase, 8th C1 – 3 Agility, 5th C1 – 3 Jumping (Corton ATS – 20.2.10)
March
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faranmir of Tychosmoon: 7th Starters Agility G1 – 3, 8th Open Agility G1 – 7 (Traval Show – 6.3.10)
April
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 4th Novice Steeplechase (Patenden UK – 24.4.10)
Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 4th Beginner Agility and 5th Beginner Jumping (Patenden – 24.4.10), 4th Novice Jumping (Patenden – 25.4.10)
May
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 1st Senior Gamblers (Quadpaws – 31.5.10)
Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 2nd Novice Jumping and 2nd Novice Gamblers (Quadpaws – 29.,5.10)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 11th G3 Agility and 21st G 1 – 7 KC Olympia ABC (Vyne – 3.5.10)
June
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 3rd Senior Agility (Quadpaws – 1.6.10), 2nd Senior Snooker and 3rd Senior Jumping (Quadpaws – 2.6.10), 4th Senior Steeple Chase (Quadpaws – 4.6.10)
Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 2nd Novice Agility (Quadpaws – 4.6.10),
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 8th G3 Jumping and 12th G3 Agility (Wye Valley – 6.6.10), 14th G3 Agility and 16th G1-3 Agililty (Golden Valley Agility Show – 19.6.10), 22nd ABC Olympia Qualifier (SATS – 27.6.10)
July
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 2nd G1 -3 Jumping and 3rd G 1 – 3 Steeplechase (Traval Summer Show)
Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 5th G1 – 3 Jumping (Maadh – 4.7.10)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 20th Grades 3 – 5 Agility and 9th Grade 3 Agility (Tuffley Agility Show – 4.7.10), 1st Novice Snooker (UKA Snooker – 28.7.10), 10th Agility Final (UKA – Nationals) 31.7.10)
August
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 6th G1 – 3 Jumping and 3rd G1 – 3 Agility (Maadh)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd (Staverton UKA Agility – 28.8.10)
September
Tanya Beard and Bumblyn Faramir of Tychosmoon: 4th G2 – 3 Agility (Paws in the Park – 11.9.10), 7th G2 – 3 Agility (Paws in the Park – 12.9.10), 4th Senior Agility and 4th Senior Steeplechase (Thatcham – 16.9.10), 5th Senior Agility (Thatcham – 17.9.10), 5th Senior Agility (thatcham – 17.9.10), 5th Senior Agility (Thatcham – 18.9.10)
Tanya Beard and Tychosmoon Apollo: 10th G2 – 3 Agility (Paws in the Park – 11.9.10), 5th G2 – 3 Agility (Paws in the Park – 12.9.10), 2nd Beginners Steeplechase, 4th Novice Agility and 4th Novice Jumping (Thatcham – 16.9.10), 4th Novice Jumping (Thatcham – 18.9.10)
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 2nd Senior Agility, 3rd Senior Gamblers, 4th Senior Jumping (AJAXS UK Agility Show – 11.9.10)
October
Nicky Harrall and Acronicta Black Magic at Fluvius: 3rd Grade 1 – 3 Time Faults and Out, 3rd Grade 1 – 3 Agility, 11th Grade 1 – 3 Jumping (Malmesbury Agility Dogs Unaffiliated – 10.10.10)
OBEDIENCE
January
Nicky Harrall and Black Magic at Fluvius: 10th AC Biathlon (Obedience Section) (30.1.10)
February
Sally Collins and Rainesgift Summer Thyme at Steeplehouse JW: 4th Novice (GSD Club of UK – 28.2.10)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 2nd Pre-Beginners and 1st Beginners (GSD Club of UK – 28.2.10)
April
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 3rd Novice (MBCC – 4.4.10)
Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 2nd A (Oxhey – 3.4.10)
May
Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana: 1st A (Culverstone 16.5.10)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 2nd Beginners (Rugby – 2.5.10)
Bobby Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 6th Novice (Ballyrawer Obedience and Agility Club – 29.5.10)
Bobby Miller and Rough Hedges Mimosa: 2nd Novice (Ballyrawer Obedience and Agility Club – 29.5.10)
June
Caroline Eley with Tychosmoon Athena A Ex: 2nd B (S London – 9.6.10)
Pat Faulkner and Downgate Donna Toscana: 3rd Novice (S London – 9.6.10)
Bobbie Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 1st Novice (Coerine Canine Club)
Marianne van Gils and Warresmere Aglaia of Wagginmutt: 5th C (Basingstoke – 5.6.10), 6th C (Petersfield – 6.6.10), 3rd C (Sunbury – 19.6.10)
Marianne vn Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 1st A (Petersfield – 6.6.10), 2nd A (S London – 9.6.10), 3rd A (Sunbury – 19.6.10), 3rd B (SATS – 27.6.10)
July
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena A Ex: 2nd B (Chippenham – 4.7.10), 2nd B (NW Kent – 24.7.10)
Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW CEx: 1st (Witham – 31.7.10)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 6th Beginners (Derby – 24.7.10)
Bobbie Miller and Gilduffe Borlin Jenny Reel: 5th Novice (City of Belfast Canine Club – 3.7.10)
Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 3rd A and 5th B (Winchester – 11.7.10)
August
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena A Ex: 4th B (Woburn – 8.8.10), 1st B (Ditton – 21.8.10)
Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW C Ex: 2nd C (Billingshurst – 14.8.10), 6th Championship C (Ditton – 22.8.10)
Jean Ennis and Wienbridge Elsa Beg Ex: 3rd Novice (St Edwards – 30.8.10)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily P-Beg Ex: 3rd Beginners (Wakefield – 30.8.10)
Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 2nd A (Ditton – 21.8.10)
September
Caroline Eley and Tychosmoon Athena B Ex: 1st B (Ramsden Bellhouse – 25.9.10)
Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW C Ex: 1st C (S GSD – 26.9.10)
Jane Hedges and Satinbaze Water Lily Beg Ex: 2nd Beginners (Coventry – 11.9.10)
October
Caroline Eley and Casblaidd Fable OW C Ex: 3rd Chapionship C (East Grinstead – 16.10.10)
Jane Hedges and Satinbase Water Lily Beg Ex: 2nd Beginners (BAGSD – 3.10.10)
Marianne van Gils and Wagginmutt Rock Chick: 2nd A (Thurrock – 3.10.10), 1st A (East Grinstead – 30.10.10)
Marianne van Gills and Warresmere Aglaia of Wagginmutt: 3rd C (East Grinstead – 30.10.10)
November
Pat Round with Springlindi Summer Sky: 6th Beginners (Preston and Flyde – 14.11.10)
WORKING TRIALS
Rob Willatts and Gowran Indigo Extra: 1st Open WD (Ranmore DTC – 7.11.10)