THE FLATCOATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY OPEN SHOW
VENUE: TOMLINSONS SHOW HALL, MARKFIELD CANINE CENTRE
SATURDAY 2ND JUNE 2012
BREED JUDGE: MRS JAN EGGINTON (PAJANBECK), OBEDIENCE: MRS SALLY COLLINS (STEEPLEHOUSE)
JUNIOR HANDLING & BRACE : MRS GEMMA JACOBS
BEST IN SHOW: BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW
Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW ShCM
Mr Ashcroft & Miss L. Long
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW
Miss D. Warrington
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: ONYXRO MENSA
Mr & Mrs & Miss C. Mangham
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD
Mr and Mrs C. Hewison
BEST DOG: WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW
Miss D. Warrington
RESERVE BEST DOG: BRANCHALWOD DAER WATER
Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott
BEST PUPPY DOG: ONYXRO MENSA
Mr & Mrs & Miss C. Mangham
BEST BITCH: BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW
Mrs M & Mr J. Dalziel-Scott & Scott
RESERVE BEST BITCH: BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW ShCM
Mr Ashcroft & Miss L. Long
BEST PUPPY BITCH: ONYXRO ELECTRA
Mr and Mrs & Miss C. Managham
BEST LIVER: HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD
Mr and Mrs C. Hewison
For a full set of results click here.
If you see a mistake in the results please accept our apologies but let us know and we will be happy to amend. (Sue and Phil Godman email [email protected])
THE FLATCOATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
THE KENNEL CLUB BUILDING
ON SUNDAY 1ST APRIL 2012
DOG JUDGE: MRS VICTORIA STIBBE-WILLIS (MADISON)
BITCH JUDGE: DR RUTH BARBOUR (BEACONSFIELD)
REFEREE: MRS ROSEMARY TALBOT (HERONSFLIGHT) AND BRACE JUDGE
JUNIOR HANDLINGJUDGE: MR BOB ALLAN (DARILLENS)
BEST IN SHOW: KULAWAND IN NO ONES SHADOW JW – MR R AND MRS S LANE AND MRS P LANE-RIDYARD
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: RHINEFIELDS AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11(ATC APOO408DEU) – MISS N. KLUTH
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: RHINEFIELDS AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11(ATC APOO408DEU) – MISS N. KLUTH
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: FRITZE VOM WILDFORESTERSEE (ATC AP00428DEU) – MS ANNA-VICTORIA SCHMIT
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:SH CH PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE – MRS A YOUENS
BEST DOG: RHINEFIELDS AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11(ATC APOO408DEU) – MISS N. KLUTH
RESERVE BEST DOG: CANDIDACASA AKENDRUM TAF – MS C A YOUNG
BEST PUPPY DOG: SASTRUGI BEAUTIFUL SUNRISE AT SABARKA – MISS J. READING
BEST BITCH: KULAWAND IN NO ONES SHADOW JW – MR R AND MRS S LANE AND MRS P LANE-RIDYARD
RESERVE BEST BITCH: WOODAVENS WISTERIA WIND – MISS D WARRINGTON
BEST PUPPY BITCH: FRITZE VOM WILDFORESTERSEE (ATC AP00428DEU) – MS ANNA-VICTORIA SCHMIT
BEST LIVER: GER JUN CH CUIVENEN AAPELI (ATC AP00383DEU) – MRS FILWEBBER
For a full set of results click here.
If you see a mistake in the results please accept our apologies but let us know and we will be happy to amend. (Sue and Phil Godman email [email protected])
There is going to be an Open Show on 2nd June 2012 : breed judge Mrs J. Egginton.