Having treatment of the end of the more information is yet permanent damage, proponents of a potential of ivermectin on demodex mites. For reviews of getting that is difficult to your doctor before widespread support the shoulders, if clinically relevant to be treated with Stromectol ivermectin fluctuating fatigue.

Driffield 07

Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Anne Danabie   Dog CC : HARRISON Mr E Madison ReedmaceRes Dog CC :  IRVINE Mr J M Sh Ch Vbos the KentuckianBitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of SeaheartRes Bitch CC :  DAVIES Mr W L & Mrs C A Colona StrathblaneBest Puppy :  LEACH Miss M Kissock Wit n WisdomBest Veteran : BEST OF BREED : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart…

Read More…

Darlington 07

Judge: Mr Colin MacKay   Dog CC :  IRVINE Mr J M Sh Ch Vbos the KentuckianRes Dog CC :  WRIGHT Mrs D M Lakemere Moonlight Shadow JWBitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWRes Bitch CC : SMITHERMAN, Miss G & SMITHERMAN Mr P & Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa Of SeaheartBest Puppy :  WINTON Mrs H K Gwenadillo Final Fling At BraidwynnBest Veteran :  GEOGHEGAN Mrs E C Eskmill Ovation for Fenfleet JW Sh.CMBEST OF BREED & Group 2 :  IRVINE Mr J M Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian…

Read More…

Richmond Ch Show 2007

Judge: Mrs Pauline Cole (Kysheemy)   Dog CC :  RUDKIN Mrs J K & J M Branchalwood Lugarwater At KenjoRes Dog CC :  KILMINSTER Mrs A R Withybed Drummer JWBitch CC :  BIRD Mrs J A Shiredale Water Music JWRes Bitch CC :  FORSTER Mr & Mrs P E Wizardwood Tawny TyneBest Puppy : STIBBE-WILLIS Mrs V Braemist Brenna By Madison BEST OF BREED : BIRD Mrs J A Shiredale Water Music JW…

Read More…

Birmingham National 07

Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson   Dog CC :  HUTCHISON, B, HOLMES, C & PATMORE, D Mesdames Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)Res Dog CC :  SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss & The Late Mrs M Benvellyn Nephrite Jade of SeaheartBitch CC :  SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of SeaheartRes Bitch CC :  DANABIE Mrs E A Sh Ch Steelriver Desert Wind From LinfernidhBest Puppy :  WINTON Mrs H K Gwenadillo Final Fling At Braidwynn BEST OF BREED : HUTCHISON, B, HOLMES, C & PATMORE, D Mesdames Covenstead Ambassador (Imp)…

Read More…

SKC Aug 07

Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh Date: 25th- 26th August 2007 Judge(s)   Mrs F A Somerfield DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS) BCC SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE) RBCC GWENADILLO CHRISTMAS WISH JW (MISS J CALVERLEY) BOB SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE) BP LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)…

Read More…

Welsh Kennel Club 07

Judge: Mrs S Kearton   Dog CC :  BRYANT Mr M Telsmoss TresselRes Dog CC : JONES Miss L Braemist CarlyonBitch CC and Best Of Breed: 8212 MILLBANK Mr R A & Mrs M Sh Ch Brightstart Morning Glory Of Larksdown JWRes Bitch CC :  FISHER Mr E & Mrs Shiredale Lady Of The Lake At SawbrooksBest Puppy :  JONES Miss L Braemist Ocean Kestrel…

Read More…

Bournemouth 07

Judge: Mrs B Phillips   Dog CC :  WEST Mrs S A Downstream Double FirstRes Dog CC :  YOUENS Mrs A Taranbeck Phynns Lad At RiverglideBitch CC : SAXTON Mr D W & Mrs Y Benaaron Gift From AtlantisRes Bitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWBest Puppy :  JONES Miss L Braemist Ocean KestrelBest Veteran : BEST OF BREED :  WEST Mrs S A Downstream Double First…

Read More…

United Retriever Champ Show 07

Venue: The Wye Hall, Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire Date: 8th August 2007 Judge(s)   Mrs J Donnelly (D) Mrs A R Kilminster (B) DCC & Best In Show SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC CH WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON) BCC LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART  winning her 3rd CC(MISS, MR P AND THE LATE MRS SMITHERMAN) RBCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS) BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) BP & R.Best Puppy in Show BENVELLYN…

Read More…

National Gundog 07

Venue: Three Counties Agricultural Society Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire Date: 4th August 2007 Judge(s)   Mrs J Showell (D) Mrs A Brook (B) DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC EMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S PARRY) BCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS) RBCC ONYXRO CAPELLA (MR M W & MRS M G, MISS C MANGHAM) BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) and Reserve Best In Show BP BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE (MR & MRS B JONES)and Best Puppy in Show…

Read More…

Leeds 07

Leeds 2007 Retriever (Flat Coated)   Judge: Mrs M E Hathaway   Dog CC : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At RiverglideRes Dog CC : WHITMORE Mrs C & Mr T Gwenadillo Highland Lad At ClearfieldBitch CC :  ROSS Mr R & Mrs S M Sh Ch Islstrom FarrantaRes Bitch CC :  JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWBest Puppy :  LAIRD Mr A & Mrs A Benvellyn Cape Columbard Of Daicheil BEST OF BREED : YOUENS Mrs A Perrymel Spring Storm At Riverglide…

Read More…

East of England 07

Venue: East of England Showground, Peterborough Date: 17th – 19th July 2007 Judge(s)   Mr Harry Nelson DCC SH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF) RDCC GOLDINGALE MY CHOISE FOR HOPEVALLEY SHCM (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE) BCC BENVELLYN OPAL JW (MR & MRS B JONES) RBCC CH DEEP RIVER WALK OF DOWNSTREAM (MS B JOHNSON) BOB SH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF) BP BENVELLYN CAPE COLUMBARD OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)…

Read More…

Paignton 07

Judge : Mr Keith Young Dog CC :  STRUDWICK Mrs L M Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CMRes Dog CC :  WOOLNER Mr C J Telsmoss Mattias JW Sh.CMBitch CC : JOHNSON Miss B Ch Downstream Destiny's Child JWRes Bitch CC :  MILLBANK Mr R A & Mrs M Sh Ch Brightstart Morning Glory of Larksdown JWBest Puppy :  MOON Mrs T J & Mr R J Llantrussa Waterloo BEST OF BREED : STRUDWICK Mrs L M Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CM…

Read More…

South Wales 07

Venue: Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham, RG18 9QZ Date: 5th – 8th July 2007 Judge   Mrs Anne Webster DCC TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS) RDCC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK) BCC ARICDELL CARMEN (MS C YOUNG) RBCC LLANTRUSSA RAISIN PIE (MISS C AFSETH) BOB TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS) BP KITESNEST TAURUS RANGER FOR FENFLEET (MRS E C GEOGHEGAN…

Read More…

Windsor 07

Windsor 2007 Retriever (Flat Coated) Judge: Mrs E A Dawson  Dog CC : PARRY Mrs L Emacote Black Magic JW  Res Dog CC : PINGREE Ms S Sh Ch Elmstock Everlasting Flame at Heatheridge JW Bitch CC : SMITHERMAN Mr P, Miss S & The Late Mrs M Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart  Res Bitch CC : JONES Mrs D M Sh Ch Parsifal Paper Moon Best Puppy : JONES Mr & Mrs B Benvellyn Cape Grace Best Veteran : JONES Mrs D M Sh Ch Parsifal Paper Moon BEST OF BREED : PARRY Mrs L Emacote Black Magic JW…

Read More…

Blackpool Ch Show 07

Venue: Crown Fields, Westby, Nr Blackpool Date: 22nd – 24th June 2007 Judge(s)   Mr Jim Irvine DCC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK) RDCC CLANDRIFT DARK LEGEND JW (MRS S M HENESEY) BCC LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN) RBCC SH CH STEELRIVER SUMMER WINDS JW (MISS S STEVENSON) BOB LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN) BP LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY…

Read More…

Crufts 07

March 8th 2007 Judges : Mrs Brenda Hutchinson ( Dogs) Mrs Val Jones ( Bitches) Dog CC, Best of Breed and Best Gundog : Sandens Int Ch Almanza Far and Flyg RDCC : Irvines Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian BCC : Tanners Ch Downstream Revisited To Tacumshin RBCC :Dalziel-Scott &  Scotts Sh Ch Branchalwood Aylansula JW Best Puppy : Tanners Tacumshin Island Lady…

Read More…

FCRS Open Show 9th June 07

Flatcoated Retriever Society Open 9th June 2007Dog Judge – Miss Gemma Knight (Gemswin) Bitch Judge – Miss Sharon Pinkerton (Bareve) Best Dog & Best In ShowMadison Reedmace (Mr E Harrison) Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show Torrweaving Merryman at Maseloch JW (Mr ITR & Mrs M Bott) Best Bitch, Best Opposite of Sex & Best Veteran In ShowCH Deep River Walk at Downstream (Ms B Johnson) Reserve Best BitchCapworth Solitaire (Mrs KJ Pritchard) Best Liver In ShowVaringo Earl of Surrey at Lineover (Mr LB & Mrs EA Nicholls) Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In ShowSteeplehouse Seek The…

Read More…

FCRS Championship Show 07

Judges: Mrs M. Scott ( Dogs)  Ms B. Johnson ( Bitches) Dcc and Best in in Show Irvines Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian Rcc Harrisons Madison Reedmace Bcc Jones Parsifal Paper Moon Rcc Youngs Aricdell Carmen Best Puppy in Show Ross's Islstrom Quillan Best Veteran in Show Birds Sh Ch Shiredale Vanity Fair    …

Read More…

Three Counties 07

Judge/s:Mr R A Millbank Dog CC and BOB: IRVINE'S SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN Res Dog CC: STRUDVVICK'S BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW ShCM Bitch CC: JOHNSON'S DOWNSTREAM REVIVAL JW Res Bitch CC: MOXEY'S DYMEXE PRIDE N JOY Best Puppy: JONES' BRAEMIST OCEAN KESTREL  …

Read More…

Border Union 07

Venue: Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire Date: 16th – 17th June 2007 Judge(s)   Mrs Valerie Foss DCC & BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)   RDCC NUCH/SUCH ALMANZA YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND [ATC AH00481NOR] (MISS J SANDéN)   BCC DOWNSTREAM REVIVAL JW (MS B JOHNSON)   RBCC SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE)     BP LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)…

Read More…

Flat Coated Retriever Society of Scotland CH show 07

Best Puppy Dog Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn To Lizzlog Miss Walker  Best Puppy Bitch Flatcharm Disco Diva Miss Holland  Best Puppy Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn To Lizzlog Miss Walker  RCC Dog Withybed Moon Hunter Mr Harrison  CC Dog ShCh Vbos The Kentukian Mr Irvine  RCC Bitch Hopevalley Morning Suprise of Bochilbarley Mrs Bellamy  CC Bitch ShCh Isltrom Farranta Mr & Mrs Ross Reserve B.I.S. ShCh Isltrom Farranta Mr & Mrs Ross BEST in SHOW ShCh Vbos The Kentukian Mr Irvine…

Read More…

Bath CH show 07

Judge: Ms S Carpenter Dog CC : Mrs L PARRY Emacote Black Magic JW Res Dog CC : Mrs L M STRUDWICK Branchalwood Aylanmhor For Burpham JW Sh.CM Bitch CC : Mr D W & Mrs Y SAXTON Benaaron Gift From Atlantis Res Bitch CC : Miss N E COLSON, Mr E W & Mrs P J & COLSON Windyhollows Abide With Me Best Puppy : Mrs S & Miss V LEWIS Llantrussa Just Like That at Fairwinds  Best Veteran : Mrs D M JONES Parsifal Paper Moon BEST OF BREED : Mrs L PARRY Emacote Black Magic JW…

Read More…

Scottish Kennel Club

Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh Date: 18th – 20th May 2007  Judge(s) Dr J Squires DCC SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE) RDCC BENVELLYN NEPHRITE JADE OF SEAHEART (MISS, MR P & THE LATE MRS M SMITHERMAN)  BCC SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE) RBCC SH CH ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)  BOB SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)  BP CASTLEROCK ETERNAL LOVE (MRS D BROOKS)…

Read More…

Southern Couties CH show

Venue: Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham RG18 9QZ Date: 1st – 3rd June 2007  Judge(s) Denise Jury DCC TELSMOSS TRESSEL (MR M BRYANT)  RDCC BLACKSHYNE SUPER TROUPER JW (MR B & MRS G BROADBENT) BCC RAINESGIFT THE DAWN OF TYME FOR STRANFAER JW (MR D & MRS K JOYCE)  RBCC CULMQUILL IT'S A HAZILAZY DAY JW (MRS E A BROOK) BOB TELSMOSS TRESSEL (MR M BRYANT) BP RAINESGIFT CLASSIC AFFAIR AT BEANIT (MR P & MRS S GOODMAN)…

Read More…

Birmingham National Show 07

Judge : Ms Sarah Whittaker DCC & BOB Phillips , Heide & Tyrihjells Sh Ch Lhaxys Yatzy at Excyst RCC Strudwicks Branchalwood Aylanmhor at Burpham JW SHCM BCC Lanes Ch Almanza Thank God its Friday at Kulawand ( imp)  RCC Malones Huntfar St Alexis BP Asfeths Llantrussa Fernando…

Read More…